Governors' Tea March 2018

Raleigh House

A Governors’ Tea is held once a term for those students who have received 500, 750, 1000 and 1500 Merits. The certificates and badges are awarded to each student by a member of the Governing Board and the Head of House.

Raleigh House

500 Merits

Year 8 - Evie Bazley, Kayleigh Cook, Harriet Jones and Imogen Rhead.

Year 9 - Alexandra Baines, Taylor Burgess, Darcy Locke and Tom PaviourCoward.

Year 10 - Ilana Jeffery and Liam Smale.

Year 11 – Jake Carr.

750 Merits

Year 9 – Emily Hicks-Holland and Barnaby Lethaby.

Year 10 – Corey Hayden and Freya Wright.

Year 11 – Laura Comer.

1000 Merits

Year 10 – Isabel Tibbles.

Drake House

Drake House

500 Merits

Year 8 – Harvey Dennis, Kathryn Hassan, and Lucie Sandwell.

Year 9 – Frederica Carter, Caitlin Horton, Niamh Hughes, Callum Johnson, Daisy Tilley and Ava Wilson.

Year 10 – Shaunie-Leigh Smith.

Year 11 – Ben Cotter, Chelsea Skinner.

750 Merits

Year 9 – Jessica Davey.

Year 10 – Shaunie-Leigh Smith.

Year 11 – Eleanor Horton.

1000 Merits

Year 10 – Poppy Cooper, Caitlin Ellis, Lydia Macree, Koby Tanton and Jessica Woodward.

Kingsley House

Kingsley House

500 Merits

Year 9 – Erin Daley, Dylan Dayman, Katie Elliot, Cerys Hemmings, Holly Passmore, Dillon Rogers, Finn Swanson, Olivia Watson and Toby Wilkinson.

Year 10 – Eleanor Bray, Molly Butterworth, George Clarke, Callum Edwards, Joshua James, Finnlay Reid-Whitefield, Liam Saunders and Aliyah Simpson.

Year 11 – Laura Abbott, Kye Nicholls and Summer Madge.

750 Merits

Year 9 – Paris Sharp and Elise Whormsley.

Year 10 – Jacob Burton-Gray, Truesanna Cooper and Morgan Powe.

Year 11 – Gabriella Camp, Dylan Sables and Oliver Seymour.

 

 

Fortescue House

Raleigh House

500 Merits

Year 8 – Amelia Blythe and Lara.

Year 9 – Isabella Bull, Lily Pegden, Lucy Phillips and Isobel Tanner.

Year 10 – Brooklyn White.

750 Merits

Year 10 – Skye Pintus, Hannah Rainger, Owen Sowden and Aeryn Williams.

Year 11 – Manar Abdullah and Lucy Palmer.

1000 Merits

Year 10 – Danielle Vickery.

Year 11 – Caitlin Curtis and Ella de la Cour.

 

Chichester House

Chichester House

500 Merits

Year 8 - Maddison Baxter, Robyn Carr, Jessica Price and Lily Wilson.

Year 9 - Joseph Barrow, Caitlin Rothwell Todd and Amiee Whitehill.

Year 10 - Matthew Walker.

750 Merits

Year 9 - Taylor James Brown, Tegan Harrison, Poppy Phillips, Amy Saunders-Dodge and Samuel Sheppard.

Year 10- Josie Waite.